Web Hosting Services

Privacy Policy

Scope:

This statement applies to personal information collected by JBEnterprises (Us).
Personal information:

It is our usual practice to collect personal information directly from you.

Sometimes we collect personal information from a third party if you have consented or would reasonably expect us to collect the information in this way, for example from publicly available sources such as websites or telephone directories.

We do not collect personal information about you if you only browse this website. This website only uses session cookies during logged in sessions and to enhance your user experience. When you close your browser the session cookie is destroyed and no personal information is kept which might identify you to us in the future.
Uses:

We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes.

We do not give information about you to anyone else unless one of the following applies:

  • you have consented
  • you'd expect us to or we have told you we will
  • it is required or authorised by law
  • it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody's life or health or
  • the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement or for the protection of public revenue.

We analyse non-identifiable website traffic data to improve our services.

Your choices:

You may access personal information that we hold about you or you can ask us to correct personal information we hold about you.

If you are on one or more of our email lists you may opt out of further contact from us by clicking the unsubscribe option in all emails sent to our email lists. Alternatively you may send an email to support@jbehosting.net and request removal.

Important information:

JBEHosting abides by by the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988.

Our website follows the Privacy Commissioner's Guidelines for Federal and ACT Government Websites.


How to contact us:

For further information you may email us - support@jbehosting.net

 

JBE Hosting Offers

Monthly Special Offer

Who Else Wants To Increase New Leads From Online Business Advertising Opportunities?

Starting With Your Own Web site Address, Customised for Your Main Keyword or Business Name,
JBE Hosting is currently Offering An Amazing offer on Custom Domain Names.

Register 2 or more domain names and receive 50% off!!

Add domain names and potential new clients to your existing site,
or create a new business venture focusing on your niche.

Register an extra "Domain Name" and Receive one additional Domain free, what could be simpler?

Please contact for details.

Call Greg on 1300 858 123 To Find Out More About This Offer